?

Log in

 
 
03 May 2010 @ 01:26 pm
I AM BACK, FOR REALZ!! <3  

I was inspired by all the pretty taiwanese/korean tomboys today.

anyway, I'm back, FOR REAL THIS TIME!! I have gotten my own computer, moved out from home, have gotten better and everything is good! so now, I'll be online probably all the time, and I will be able to comment and reply here, both on dA and LJ. XD thank you all for giving me time.

my new room is really nice. it's pretty small, but I dig it. and it has it own balchony. I'll take some pictures to show how my room is like, when it's not as messy as it is now. XD (actually, it isn't that bad... I'm just lazy.)
the others who live here seem really cool, though I haven't talked that much with them yet, since I'm always really shy in the beginning. but eventually, I think it will get better. C: or I hope so..

I've bought a MacBook, it's my new baby. I'm absolutely in love with it, it was so much worth the money. Cx

annnnd, since I have time to do this meme now, I will do it;


Day 01: Your favorite song
Day 02: A song that makes you happy
Day 03: A song that makes you sad
Day 04: A song that reminds you of someone
Day 05: A song that reminds you of somewhere
Day 06: A song that reminds you of a certain event
Day 07: A song that you can dance to
Day 08: A song that makes you fall asleep
Day 09: A song from your favorite band
Day 10: A song that no one would expect you to love
Day 11: A song that describes you
Day 12: A song from your favorite album
Day 13: A song that you listen to when you’re angry
Day 14: A song that you listen to when you’re happy
Day 15: A song that you listen to when you’re sad
Day 16: A song that you want to play at your wedding
Day 17: A song that you want to play at your funeral
Day 18: A song that makes you laugh
Day 19: Your favorite song at this time last year

this one is hard to choose.. I think I'll go with Buranko by Kannivalism. (the one who uploaded the video has given it a wrong name though.. please ignore that, the real name is buranko.)

I absolutely love the song.

 
 
Current Music: muse - undisclosed desires.
 
 
 
ryuponryupon on May 3rd, 2010 12:12 pm (UTC)
you friggin homo. <3
shinjis_riskshinjis_risk on May 3rd, 2010 12:17 pm (UTC)
I'm not a friggin homo. :C I'm fabulous. okay, maybe a little.
Manabu: Aiji panda_chani on May 3rd, 2010 01:03 pm (UTC)
I am so happy that you are back ;w; ♥

btw. Tomboys are sooo uber-pretty OAO;;;
They make me jealous XD

and thanks for today's earworm xD ♥
shinjis_riskshinjis_risk on May 3rd, 2010 01:07 pm (UTC)
I'm glad I'm back too, I've missed everyone's blogs. ;O;

haha, me too. XD lately, all I've been doing on youtube is to watch fanvids with random tomboys.

isn't it lovely? 8D
Manabupanda_chani on May 3rd, 2010 01:32 pm (UTC)
^-^ -virtual squish- ♥

uah, I love the pics! xD
I've watched a lot too xDDD~
the background music is also always awesome XD

It is :3 ♥
selfish_henjinselfish_henjin on May 3rd, 2010 02:07 pm (UTC)
welcome baaaack~ *huggle-glomps* <333
shinjis_riskshinjis_risk on May 3rd, 2010 04:40 pm (UTC)
thank you very much, sweetie!
selfish_henjinselfish_henjin on May 3rd, 2010 06:49 pm (UTC)
I missed you ;W; <3
shinjis_riskshinjis_risk on May 3rd, 2010 07:11 pm (UTC)
I've missed you too. <3
damagedkingdomdamagedkingdom on May 3rd, 2010 08:27 pm (UTC)
well, hello there :D
shinjis_riskshinjis_risk on May 4th, 2010 08:15 am (UTC)
hello, hello mayn. 8D
mel_ancholicmel_ancholic on May 3rd, 2010 08:36 pm (UTC)
Welcome back!! <3 I'm glad to hear you're okay and now live in your own small apartment. c:
shinjis_riskshinjis_risk on May 4th, 2010 08:18 am (UTC)
thank you! <3
I'm really happy about this place, it seems so great.
Never say goodbye ♡ (*´∀`*)ノyuukoomeow on May 4th, 2010 01:57 am (UTC)
looking good :)
I'm glad that you will be updating more often
even tho I'm now in blogspot :D
anyways, I'll be reading journal tho
:)
shinjis_riskshinjis_risk on May 4th, 2010 08:19 am (UTC)
everyone has moved to blogspot. XD I hope you're doing fine though. <3
and thank you. Cx
shinjis_riskshinjis_risk on May 4th, 2010 08:19 am (UTC)
oh, and what's your blogspot ID?
-かた-~(´□`)~supaa_rabbito on May 4th, 2010 11:52 pm (UTC)
Your room has a balchony?! :D Mine does, too, but I always say that there are bugs out there yet to be discovered by the Scientific Community. In other words, SCARYASHELL.

I love your scarf! And your hair is cute as usual, I want that color! (* - *)/ I died mine burgundy/red, & then so did everyone else. -_-'

If your macbook is your baby, then my laptop is an illegitimate child I was forced to deal with. I hate my laptop!! -fangs-
shinjis_riskshinjis_risk on May 5th, 2010 08:20 am (UTC)
hahahaha, how great. XD how come it's scary?

the scarf is actually my loves, I just stole it form her. XD everyone here in Denmark has red hair too, it's kind of scary sometimes.. mooooobs of girls with burgundy hair can be really frightening. XD

hahaha, is it that bad? XD
Naimchiisaixshinju on May 13th, 2010 11:48 am (UTC)
late..but YEAAAHHHHH you're back~ *jumps on your lap* meooow~ :3
xD
uhm, welcome back, my pretty~
i am glad you are feeling better now~ *hugs*

and no matter tomboy or whatever, anything else, you are beautiful~<3
Templeton YentlmenTempleton Yentlmen on April 12th, 2012 05:49 pm (UTC)
hey, this is crackrat, dewd! XD i wuz googling my own name n i saw ur picture wif "whose got da chemicalz" written on it n i thought chu wuz like... a fake of me >.o so i wuz readin da info to check yew out n read dat yew wuzza fan of muh muzik n i wuz all woahhhh no way :O so honored XDDD so like thanx yo e 0 e tehe <3
much luv -DJ CRACKRAT ;b lawlz

p.s. if u has a facebook u should totally add me on there!!! :D:D:D